1420 E 6th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $305,473
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 E 6th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $279,618, approximately $141 per square foot. 1420 E 6th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Terry Redlin Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Building Innovation And Design Llc
Bought by
Lautwein Dawn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lautwein Dawn R | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lautwein Dawn R | $199,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,670 | $252,000 | $19,700 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $3,375 | $239,600 | $15,100 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $229,500 | $15,100 | $214,400 |
| 2021 | $271 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $271 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $840 | $41,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $759 | $38,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $758 | $37,140 | $5,850 | $31,290 |
| 2016 | $758 | $36,722 | $5,850 | $30,872 |
| 2015 | $758 | $34,834 | $5,850 | $28,984 |
| 2014 | $756 | $34,834 | $5,850 | $28,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map