1420 Graystone Dr Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $908,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,603
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Graystone Dr, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $836,687, approximately $232 per square foot. 1420 Graystone Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Cibulskis Dorothy J and Cibulskis Ronald M
Bought by
Ronald M Cibulskis Declaration Of Trust and Dorothy A Cibulskis Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Cibulskis Ronald M
Bought by
Cibulskis Dorothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald M Cibulskis Declaration Of Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cibulskis Dorothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,432 | $242,423 | $70,146 | $172,277 |
| 2023 | $16,403 | $217,830 | $63,030 | $154,800 |
| 2022 | $15,645 | $197,560 | $56,720 | $140,840 |
| 2021 | $15,228 | $190,510 | $54,700 | $135,810 |
| 2020 | $15,414 | $190,510 | $54,700 | $135,810 |
| 2019 | $14,868 | $181,200 | $52,030 | $129,170 |
| 2018 | $16,291 | $190,440 | $54,260 | $136,180 |
| 2017 | $16,036 | $183,980 | $52,420 | $131,560 |
| 2016 | $15,771 | $176,570 | $50,310 | $126,260 |
| 2015 | $15,636 | $167,650 | $47,770 | $119,880 |
| 2014 | $16,422 | $170,820 | $48,310 | $122,510 |
| 2013 | $16,249 | $172,010 | $48,650 | $123,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map