1420 Jackellen Ln Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Jackellen Ln, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $385,163, approximately $319 per square foot. 1420 Jackellen Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Bryant Michael L and Bryant Paula D
Bought by
Ferguson Robert L and Ferguson Amy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,465
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Robert L | $99,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Robert L | $98,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $155,183 | $39,184 | $115,999 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $152,141 | $38,416 | $113,725 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $149,159 | $37,663 | $111,496 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $146,235 | $36,925 | $109,310 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $143,368 | $36,201 | $107,167 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $141,899 | $35,830 | $106,069 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $139,118 | $35,128 | $103,990 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $136,391 | $34,440 | $101,951 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $133,717 | $33,765 | $99,952 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $131,096 | $33,103 | $97,993 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $129,128 | $32,606 | $96,522 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $126,600 | $31,968 | $94,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map