14201 Dumont Ln Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $983,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,033
Sq Ft
$878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14201 Dumont Ln, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $906,509, approximately $877 per square foot. 14201 Dumont Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Willmore Elementary, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Herrera Jose Manuel and Lucia Rosete Ana
Bought by
Rodriguez-Rosete Family Revocable Trust and Herrera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose and Rosete Ana L
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose and Rosete Ana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Leonard Miller
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose and Rosete Ana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,604
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez-Rosete Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herrera Jose Manuel Rodri | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Jose | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose | $170,604 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $346,341 | $288,402 | $57,939 |
| 2024 | $4,432 | $339,550 | $282,747 | $56,803 |
| 2023 | $4,244 | $332,893 | $277,203 | $55,690 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $326,366 | $271,767 | $54,599 |
| 2021 | $4,066 | $319,967 | $266,438 | $53,529 |
| 2020 | $6,692 | $316,687 | $263,706 | $52,981 |
| 2019 | $6,649 | $310,478 | $258,535 | $51,943 |
| 2018 | $6,641 | $304,391 | $253,466 | $50,925 |
| 2017 | $6,479 | $298,423 | $248,496 | $49,927 |
| 2016 | $6,364 | $292,572 | $243,623 | $48,949 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | $288,178 | $239,964 | $48,214 |
| 2014 | $3,575 | $282,533 | $235,263 | $47,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map