14203 72nd St E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14203 72nd St E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $484,294, approximately $351 per square foot. 14203 72nd St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Johnson James L and Johnson Deborah M
Bought by
Brown Mark A and Brown Jennie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,347
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Johnson James L and Johnson Deborah M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2009
Sold by
Mcconnell Donald D and Mcconnell Bonnie S
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Hardtke Fawntella L
Bought by
Mcconnell Donald D and Mcconnell Bonnie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Mark A | $206,719 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Johnson James L | $122,000 | Ticor | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $152,150 | Accommodation | |
| Mcconnell Donald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Mark A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,276 | $436,600 | $235,000 | $201,600 |
| 2024 | $4,276 | $438,600 | $218,000 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $413,000 | $218,000 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $424,500 | $239,200 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $305,600 | $146,200 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $3,195 | $282,800 | $123,100 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $255,600 | $105,700 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $234,300 | $87,100 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,100 | $62,100 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $168,300 | $65,000 | $103,300 |
| 2013 | $1,019 | $151,200 | $59,200 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map