7015 142nd Ave E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 142nd Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $481,704, approximately $441 per square foot. 7015 142nd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Scates Nancy J
Bought by
Townsend Susan V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Townsend Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Dupuis Gwen F
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Dupuis Deloy M
Bought by
Dupuis Gwen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Roethler Gary W
Bought by
Dalton Lonnie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Heisserman Wayne and Wayne Heisserman C
Bought by
Heisserman Wayne and Heisserman Shirley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,270
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Heisserman Wayne
Bought by
Roethler Gary W and Roethler Glenna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Susan V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Townsend Susan | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $195,681 | None Available | |
| Dupuis Gwen F | -- | Trans | |
| Dupuis Gwen F | $225,000 | Trans | |
| Dalton Lonnie F | $148,915 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Heisserman Wayne | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Roethler Gary W | -- | -- | |
| Roethler Gary W | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Townsend Susan | $46,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dupuis Gwen F | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalton Lonnie F | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Heisserman Wayne | $39,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Roethler Gary W | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Dalton Lonnie F | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,178 | $433,700 | $259,600 | $174,100 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $425,200 | $245,100 | $180,100 |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $403,500 | $245,100 | $158,400 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $420,200 | $269,000 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $293,700 | $164,400 | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $261,800 | $132,300 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $236,900 | $113,600 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $213,100 | $93,600 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $162,800 | $66,800 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $153,800 | $69,900 | $83,900 |
| 2013 | $1,875 | $138,600 | $63,700 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map