Estimated Value: $865,000 - $956,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14203 Powers Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $920,318, approximately $818 per square foot. 14203 Powers Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Born Lenh N
Bought by
Born Lenh N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Born Lenh N
Bought by
Born Lenh N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Born Lenh N
Bought by
Born Lenh N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Born Lenh N
Bought by
Born Lenh N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Born Lenh N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Born Lenh N | -- | Alliance Title San Diego | |
| Born Lenh N | -- | -- | |
| Born Lenh N | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Born Lenh N | -- | -- | |
| -- | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Born Lenh N | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Born Lenh N | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $875,000 | $740,000 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $179,183 | $63,098 | $116,085 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $175,670 | $61,861 | $113,809 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $172,227 | $60,649 | $111,578 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $168,851 | $59,460 | $109,391 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $167,121 | $58,851 | $108,270 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $163,846 | $57,698 | $106,148 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $160,634 | $56,567 | $104,067 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $157,485 | $55,458 | $102,027 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $154,398 | $54,371 | $100,027 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $152,080 | $53,555 | $98,525 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $149,102 | $52,506 | $96,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map