Estimated Value: $918,086 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14220 Powers Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $952,772, approximately $693 per square foot. 14220 Powers Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Alifano Ronald C and Alifano Diane K
Bought by
Alifano Ronald C and Alifano Diane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alifano Ronald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $149,316 | $29,770 | $119,546 |
| 2024 | $1,664 | $146,389 | $29,187 | $117,202 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $143,519 | $28,615 | $114,904 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $140,705 | $28,054 | $112,651 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $137,947 | $27,504 | $110,443 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $136,533 | $27,222 | $109,311 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $133,857 | $26,689 | $107,168 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $131,233 | $26,166 | $105,067 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $128,660 | $25,653 | $103,007 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $126,138 | $25,150 | $100,988 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $124,245 | $24,773 | $99,472 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $121,812 | $24,288 | $97,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map