1421 Aberdeen Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,060
Sq Ft
0.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Aberdeen Rd, Hampton, VA 23666. 1421 Aberdeen Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Share A Home Of The Va Peninsu
Bought by
Hampton Newport News Community
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Newport News Community | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $636,800 | $152,700 | $484,100 |
| 2024 | $497 | $636,800 | $152,700 | $484,100 |
| 2023 | $497 | $532,500 | $152,700 | $379,800 |
| 2022 | $455 | $532,500 | $152,700 | $379,800 |
| 2021 | $910 | $532,500 | $152,700 | $379,800 |
| 2020 | $6,603 | $532,500 | $152,700 | $379,800 |
| 2019 | $6,665 | $537,500 | $220,400 | $317,100 |
| 2018 | $329 | $537,500 | $220,400 | $317,100 |
| 2017 | $658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $658 | $537,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $329 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $587 | $537,500 | $220,400 | $317,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map