Seller's Agent in 2025
Natalia Chandra
Rear View Mirror Holdings Inc.
(626) 297-2308
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $836,000 - $1,003,515
ANOTHER SIGNIFICANT DROP!!!! MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Nestled on a quiet street in the heart of Carson, this beautiful single-level home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within a warm, inviting layout. ROOF WAS REPLACED IN 2019. A-frame vaulted ceiling soars in the living room, drawing the eye upward and adding distinctive architectural charm. With its prime location and generous floor plan, this Carson gem is ready to welcome its new owners. Features hardwood floors, a roomy kitchen with an island, and cozy carpeted bedrooms. The master suite includes a huge walk-in closet, an office nook, and a bathroom with a jacuzzi tub, separate shower, and double sinks. The permitted enclosed patio in the back has been converted into an additional bedroom--great for guests or extra space! This home is located in a census tract that qualifies for a GRANT of up to $20,000 and special financing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rear View Mirror Holdings Inc. License #01828875 Listed on: 05/14/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Michele Lopez
Redfin Corporation License #01340917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Manuel F | $840,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Patrick Clarence L | $425,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Patrick Clarence L | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Bma Industries Llc | $260,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $521,470 | Accommodation | |
| Barragan Matthew | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Barragan Matthew Adam | $605,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Greene Barbara | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Greene Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Woods Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Herczeg Friedia | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austria Manuel F | $824,785 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrick Clarence L | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bma Industries Llc | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barragan Matthew Adam | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greene Barbara | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Greene Barbara | $53,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Sold | $840,000 | 0.0% | $398 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $840,000 | -1.2% | $398 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -1.2% | $403 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Price Changed | $860,000 | -1.7% | $408 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | Price Changed | $875,000 | -1.1% | $415 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $885,000 | -1.6% | $420 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $426 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,423 | $725,227 | $508,742 | $216,485 |
| 2024 | $9,423 | $711,008 | $498,767 | $212,241 |
| 2023 | $9,243 | $697,068 | $488,988 | $208,080 |
| 2022 | $8,785 | $683,400 | $479,400 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $8,679 | $670,000 | $470,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $6,503 | $488,107 | $292,865 | $195,242 |
| 2018 | $6,390 | $478,537 | $287,123 | $191,414 |
| 2016 | $6,114 | $459,957 | $275,975 | $183,982 |
| 2015 | $5,998 | $453,049 | $271,830 | $181,219 |
| 2014 | $5,557 | $408,000 | $245,000 | $163,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Natalia Chandra
Rear View Mirror Holdings Inc.
(626) 297-2308
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michele Lopez
Redfin Corporation
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P1-21852
APN: 7380-015-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.