1422 9th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,231
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 9th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $206,861. 1422 9th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Peterson Nathan Clark and Peterson Darla
Bought by
Dax Lester J and Hughes June L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dax Lester J | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $165,500 | $40,000 | $125,500 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $163,000 | $40,000 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $163,000 | $30,000 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $146,700 | $30,000 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $112,700 | $30,000 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $108,800 | $30,000 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $103,600 | $30,000 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $96,800 | $30,000 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $93,000 | $30,000 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $64,100 | $20,700 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | $946 | $62,200 | $20,500 | $41,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,600 | $20,200 | $39,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map