Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nick Fullmer
RE/MAX
59 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $330,408 - $400,000
''Spring'' Right into this 5 bed, 2.5 bath, 2 living areas, 2 kitchens and lots of storage! Has a 2 stall oversized garage and all of this sits on a corner wooded lot! Its a must see! Line up your showing today!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1972
Lot Details
0.3 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Craig S | $225,000 | Ct |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Craig S | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | Sold | $250,500 | -1.8% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2019 05/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Sold | $255,000 | +13.3% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2016 12/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2013 03/07/13 | Sold | $225,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2012 12/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,487 | $356,655 | $35,532 | $321,123 |
| 2024 | $5,618 | $343,728 | $35,532 | $308,196 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $313,902 | $35,532 | $278,370 |
| 2022 | $4,910 | $283,894 | $40,320 | $243,574 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $276,438 | $40,320 | $236,118 |
| 2020 | $4,516 | $255,065 | $40,320 | $214,745 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $255,065 | $40,320 | $214,745 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $255,065 | $40,320 | $214,745 |
| 2017 | -- | $248,749 | $40,320 | $208,429 |
| 2016 | -- | $248,749 | $0 | $248,749 |
| 2015 | -- | $248,749 | $0 | $248,749 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,445 | $0 | $215,445 |
| 2011 | -- | $174,860 | $0 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nick Fullmer
RE/MAX
59 in this area
87 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gary Deibert
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 216-3273
106 in this area
125 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-32
APN: 15717
Ask me questions while you tour the home.