14220 Andreini Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14220 Andreini Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $662,278, approximately $502 per square foot. 14220 Andreini Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, Berrendos Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Thiara Ravinder Singh and Bains Thiara Sureena Shalini
Bought by
Lazy Spade Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Thiara Ravinder S and Thiara Sureena S Bains
Bought by
Thiara Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Symes Thiara Michelle
Bought by
Thiara Jinder S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$747,500
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Andreini Angelo L and Andreini Angelo Louis
Bought by
Thiara Ravinder S and Bains Sureena S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$747,500
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazy Spade Llc | $515,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Thiara Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Thiara Jinder S | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Thiara Ravinder S | $1,150,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thiara Ravinder S | $747,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,210 | $755,468 | $100,848 | $654,620 |
| 2023 | $26,786 | $2,585,161 | $100,363 | $2,484,798 |
| 2022 | $26,383 | $2,569,268 | $95,682 | $2,473,586 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $343,596 | $94,443 | $249,153 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $335,806 | $89,207 | $246,599 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $291,594 | $70,731 | $220,863 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $282,292 | $65,759 | $216,533 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $271,911 | $59,623 | $212,288 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $265,743 | $57,617 | $208,126 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,601 | $26,941 | $134,660 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $158,280 | $26,257 | $132,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map