14223 N 15th Place Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,835 - $786,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14223 N 15th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $683,959, approximately $294 per square foot. 14223 N 15th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Pointe Residential Corp
Bought by
Garner Paula J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Paula J | $189,308 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garner Paula J | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $41,583 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $39,603 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $48,180 | $9,630 | $38,550 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $37,070 | $7,410 | $29,660 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $36,300 | $7,260 | $29,040 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $33,300 | $6,660 | $26,640 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $31,030 | $6,200 | $24,830 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $30,330 | $6,060 | $24,270 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $29,180 | $5,830 | $23,350 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $28,350 | $5,670 | $22,680 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $30,300 | $6,060 | $24,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map