1506 E Estrid Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,395 - $736,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 E Estrid Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $665,599, approximately $301 per square foot. 1506 E Estrid Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Young Richard D and Young Jean C
Bought by
Young Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,256
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$578,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Young Richard D and Young Jean C
Bought by
Young Richard D and Young Jean C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Antinoro Vincent P J and Antinoro Laura G
Bought by
Young Richard D and Heinle Jean C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,200
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Young Richard D | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Young Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| Young Richard D | $216,500 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Richard D | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Richard D | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $41,436 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $39,463 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $48,520 | $9,700 | $38,820 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $37,020 | $7,400 | $29,620 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $36,520 | $7,300 | $29,220 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $33,280 | $6,650 | $26,630 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $30,920 | $6,180 | $24,740 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $30,180 | $6,030 | $24,150 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $28,410 | $5,680 | $22,730 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $27,750 | $5,550 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $29,570 | $5,910 | $23,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map