1423 Eckman Ave Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $843,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Eckman Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $817,385, approximately $479 per square foot. 1423 Eckman Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palomar Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Figueroa Lazaro
Bought by
Figueroa Lazaro and Figueroa Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,761
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$785,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Haymes David B and Haymes Mary Emily
Bought by
Figueroa Lazaro and Figueroa Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,400
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Haymes David B and Haymes Mary Emily
Bought by
Haymes David B and Haymes Mary Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Lazaro | -- | Accommodation | |
| Figueroa Lazaro | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Figueroa Lazaro | $373,000 | First American Title | |
| Haymes David B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Haymes David B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Lazaro | $56,500 | |
| Open | Figueroa Lazaro | $452,000 | |
| Closed | Figueroa Lazaro | $298,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Haymes David B | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Figueroa Lazaro | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,029 | $530,300 | $199,039 | $331,261 |
| 2024 | $6,029 | $519,903 | $195,137 | $324,766 |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $509,710 | $191,311 | $318,399 |
| 2022 | $5,774 | $499,716 | $187,560 | $312,156 |
| 2021 | $5,639 | $489,919 | $183,883 | $306,036 |
| 2020 | $5,503 | $484,896 | $181,998 | $302,898 |
| 2019 | $5,359 | $475,389 | $178,430 | $296,959 |
| 2018 | $5,275 | $466,069 | $174,932 | $291,137 |
| 2017 | $5,164 | $456,931 | $171,502 | $285,429 |
| 2016 | $4,838 | $430,000 | $237,000 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $4,387 | $390,000 | $215,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $4,171 | $370,000 | $204,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map