1423 S Sloan Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $821,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,043
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 S Sloan Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $791,664, approximately $759 per square foot. 1423 S Sloan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Bradford Phyllis
Bought by
Christopher James Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,498
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$579,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Bradford Phyllis
Bought by
Bradford Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1993
Sold by
Richey Gloria
Bought by
Richey James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher James Patrick | $330 | First American Title Company | |
| Bradford Phyllis | -- | United Independent Title | |
| Richey James | -- | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christopher James Patrick | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradford Phyllis | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richey James | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,589 | $355,131 | $188,456 | $166,675 |
| 2024 | $6,589 | $348,168 | $184,761 | $163,407 |
| 2023 | $6,502 | $341,342 | $181,139 | $160,203 |
| 2022 | $5,818 | $334,650 | $177,588 | $157,062 |
| 2021 | $5,879 | $328,089 | $174,106 | $153,983 |
| 2019 | $5,710 | $318,360 | $168,943 | $149,417 |
| 2018 | $5,547 | $312,119 | $165,631 | $146,488 |
| 2016 | $5,282 | $300,000 | $159,200 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $61,324 | $24,202 | $37,122 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $60,123 | $23,728 | $36,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map