14234 County Road 25 Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $472,096
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14234 County Road 25, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $460,699, approximately $265 per square foot. 14234 County Road 25 is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Meinz Barry Barry
Bought by
Gauthier Steven Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,945
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
$194,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Maske Leo Leo
Bought by
Meinz Barry and Meinz Lorel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauthier Steven Steven | $301,000 | -- | |
| Meinz Barry | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gauthier Steven Steven | $301,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meinz Barry | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $461,100 | $198,500 | $262,600 |
| 2024 | $518 | $415,600 | $169,200 | $246,400 |
| 2023 | $412 | $380,500 | $133,200 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $112 | $361,100 | $128,300 | $232,800 |
| 2021 | $88 | $270,800 | $111,700 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $262,500 | $115,300 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $250,700 | $104,400 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $242,700 | $104,400 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $231,400 | $100,700 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $798 | $169,400 | $84,900 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $812 | $167,300 | $84,700 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | $435 | $172,000 | $88,200 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map