A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Andrea Wiley
Central Coast Realty Group LV
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $626,000
This desirable home is nestled at the end of a cul-de-sac. It has a nicely manicured front and back yard. The popular, open floor plan is bright and airy. The flooring and walls are neutral which is perfect for a buyer to add their own design style to it! This home is ready to move in. Call your agent today for a showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Andrea Wiley
Central Coast Realty Group LV Listed on: 06/27/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Francine Silva
Central Coast Realty Group LV
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbison Michael S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Harbison Michael S | $336,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hidalgo Bernardo G | -- | -- | |
| Hidalgo Bernardo G | $158,000 | First American Title | |
| Fl Lompoc Venture | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harbison Michael S | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hidalgo Bernardo G | $117,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Fl Lompoc Venture | $660,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | Sold | $336,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,177 | $389,950 | $117,216 | $272,734 |
| 2023 | $4,177 | $374,810 | $112,665 | $262,145 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $367,461 | $110,456 | $257,005 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $360,257 | $108,291 | $251,966 |
| 2020 | $4,102 | $356,564 | $107,181 | $249,383 |
| 2019 | $4,033 | $349,574 | $105,080 | $244,494 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $342,720 | $103,020 | $239,700 |
| 2017 | $3,896 | $336,000 | $101,000 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $224,165 | $70,934 | $153,231 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $220,799 | $69,869 | $150,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,475 | $68,501 | $147,974 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Andrea Wiley
Central Coast Realty Group LV
F
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Francine Silva
Central Coast Realty Group LV
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1068620
APN: 089-430-067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.