1425 Caistor Ln Raleigh, NC 27614
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,449,000 - $1,738,364
Studio
4
Baths
6,496
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 Caistor Ln, Raleigh, NC 27614 and is currently estimated at $1,603,091, approximately $246 per square foot. 1425 Caistor Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Bluestone Builders Llc
Bought by
Adams Dale and Lely Debra Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Dale | $733,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,433 | $1,315,422 | $225,000 | $1,090,422 |
| 2024 | $8,189 | $1,315,422 | $225,000 | $1,090,422 |
| 2023 | $7,788 | $996,266 | $200,000 | $796,266 |
| 2022 | $7,215 | $996,266 | $200,000 | $796,266 |
| 2021 | $7,021 | $996,266 | $200,000 | $796,266 |
| 2020 | $6,904 | $996,266 | $200,000 | $796,266 |
| 2019 | $8,492 | $1,037,393 | $206,000 | $831,393 |
| 2018 | $7,805 | $1,037,393 | $206,000 | $831,393 |
| 2017 | $7,396 | $1,037,393 | $206,000 | $831,393 |
| 2016 | $7,245 | $1,037,393 | $206,000 | $831,393 |
| 2015 | $6,450 | $925,839 | $150,400 | $775,439 |
| 2014 | -- | $925,839 | $150,400 | $775,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map