1425 E Armando Dr Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $980,481 - $1,185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 E Armando Dr, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,085,870, approximately $724 per square foot. 1425 E Armando Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,427 | $341,629 | $221,966 | $119,663 |
| 2024 | $4,427 | $334,931 | $217,614 | $117,317 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $328,365 | $213,348 | $115,017 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $321,927 | $209,165 | $112,762 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $315,615 | $205,064 | $110,551 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $306,256 | $198,983 | $107,273 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $300,252 | $195,082 | $105,170 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $288,594 | $187,507 | $101,087 |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $284,260 | $184,691 | $99,569 |
| 2014 | $3,338 | $278,693 | $181,074 | $97,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map