1425 W Geneva Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
West Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,634 - $354,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 W Geneva Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $327,409, approximately $239 per square foot. 1425 W Geneva Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, Tempe High School, and Pinnacle High School - Tempe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Pickett Mary J
Bought by
Solomon Sandra E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$98,324
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Assenmacher William R
Bought by
Assenmacher Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Wheaton Mark J
Bought by
Pickett Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Pope Gregory
Bought by
Wheaton Mark J and Pickett Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Sandra E | $130,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Assenmacher Robert W | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Pickett Mary J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wheaton Mark J | -- | -- | |
| Pope Gregory A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solomon Sandra E | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickett Mary J | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $12,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $11,696 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $24,450 | $4,890 | $19,560 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $18,570 | $3,710 | $14,860 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $16,600 | $3,320 | $13,280 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $14,830 | $2,960 | $11,870 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $16,210 | $3,240 | $12,970 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $14,030 | $2,800 | $11,230 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $12,460 | $2,490 | $9,970 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $10,710 | $2,140 | $8,570 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $9,400 | $1,880 | $7,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map