14255 Laurel Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Canyon Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,974 - $697,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14255 Laurel Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $673,244, approximately $349 per square foot. 14255 Laurel Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Armstrong Martha J
Bought by
Armstrong Martha J and Martha J Armstrong Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Armstrong Kenneth K and Armstrong Martha J
Bought by
Armstrong Kenneth K and Armstrong Martha J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Martha J | -- | None Available | |
| Armstrong Martha J | -- | None Available | |
| Armstrong Kenneth K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,488 | $237,604 | $54,814 | $182,790 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $228,380 | $52,687 | $175,693 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $223,903 | $51,654 | $172,249 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $219,514 | $50,642 | $168,872 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $217,264 | $50,123 | $167,141 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $213,005 | $49,141 | $163,864 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $208,829 | $48,178 | $160,651 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $204,735 | $47,234 | $157,501 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $200,721 | $46,308 | $154,413 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $197,708 | $45,613 | $152,095 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $193,836 | $44,720 | $149,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map