14283 Laurel Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Canyon Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,787 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14283 Laurel Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $675,947, approximately $332 per square foot. 14283 Laurel Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Symank David A and Blossom Lavina D
Bought by
David A Symank and David Lavina D Blossom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Estrada Ruben Michael and Estrada Joy
Bought by
Symank David Al and Blossom Lavina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Mcpeak David W and Mcpeak Nancy
Bought by
Estrada Ruben Michael and Jimenez Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,220
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2000
Sold by
Mcpeak Nancy
Bought by
Mcpeak David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,220
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Hopkins George D and Hopkins Terri J
Bought by
Mcpeak David W and Mcpeak Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David A Symank | -- | None Available | |
| Symank David Al | $198,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Estrada Ruben Michael | $78,250 | First American Title Co | |
| Mcpeak David | -- | -- | |
| Mcpeak David W | $148,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Symank David Al | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Ruben Michael | $155,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcpeak David W | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $292,477 | $73,851 | $218,626 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $281,122 | $70,984 | $210,138 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $275,611 | $69,593 | $206,018 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $270,208 | $68,229 | $201,979 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $267,438 | $67,530 | $199,908 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $262,195 | $66,206 | $195,989 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $257,055 | $64,909 | $192,146 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $252,016 | $63,637 | $188,379 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $247,076 | $62,390 | $184,686 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $243,366 | $61,453 | $181,913 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $238,600 | $60,250 | $178,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map