1425A Gentry Ln Charlottesville, VA 22903
Barracks-Rugby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $952,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425A Gentry Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $749,609, approximately $419 per square foot. 1425A Gentry Ln is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Trailblazer Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Gentry Properties Llc
Bought by
Swanson Scott M and Stoner Rebecca R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$482,400
Outstanding Balance
$475,110
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Bought by
Gentry Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Scott M | $603,000 | -- | |
| Gentry Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Scott M | $482,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,713 | $663,300 | $146,700 | $516,600 |
| 2024 | $6,558 | $603,000 | $133,400 | $469,600 |
| 2023 | $5,630 | $580,600 | $133,400 | $447,200 |
| 2022 | $4,984 | $513,200 | $106,700 | $406,500 |
| 2021 | $4,282 | $444,700 | $92,800 | $351,900 |
| 2020 | $4,175 | $433,400 | $88,400 | $345,000 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $429,200 | $84,200 | $345,000 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $383,800 | $70,200 | $313,600 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $365,600 | $66,900 | $298,700 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $359,500 | $60,800 | $298,700 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $359,500 | $60,800 | $298,700 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $350,700 | $57,900 | $292,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map