1435 Gentry Ln Charlottesville, VA 22903
Barracks-Rugby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $598,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Gentry Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $563,803, approximately $459 per square foot. 1435 Gentry Ln is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Trailblazer Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Paisley Janet P and Paisley Y
Bought by
Paisley Janet P and Janet Paisley Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Bought by
Paisley Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paisley Janet P | -- | -- | |
| Paisley Janet | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,703 | $542,700 | $146,700 | $396,000 |
| 2024 | $5,390 | $493,400 | $133,400 | $360,000 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $476,300 | $133,400 | $342,900 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $418,400 | $106,700 | $311,700 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $362,700 | $92,800 | $269,900 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $353,000 | $88,400 | $264,600 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $348,800 | $84,200 | $264,600 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $310,700 | $70,200 | $240,500 |
| 2017 | $2,883 | $295,900 | $66,900 | $229,000 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $289,800 | $60,800 | $229,000 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $289,800 | $60,800 | $229,000 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $282,400 | $57,900 | $224,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map