1426 Roberts Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $334,885 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 Roberts Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $366,721, approximately $334 per square foot. 1426 Roberts Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Leung Kiang Y and Leung Shirley
Bought by
Kiang Yiu Leung And Shirley Yuet-Wah Leung Li and Leung
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiang Yiu Leung And Shirley Yuet-Wah Leung Li | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $136,919 | $53,725 | $83,194 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $131,604 | $51,640 | $79,964 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $129,025 | $50,628 | $78,397 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $126,496 | $49,636 | $76,860 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $125,200 | $49,128 | $76,072 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $122,746 | $48,165 | $74,581 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $120,340 | $47,221 | $73,119 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $117,982 | $46,296 | $71,686 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $115,670 | $45,389 | $70,281 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $113,934 | $44,708 | $69,226 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $111,703 | $43,833 | $67,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map