$449,000
$20K PRICE DROP

14260 Pullman Dr Spring Hill, FL 34609

Estimated payment $3,031/month

Total Views 10,840
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,507 Sq Ft
$179 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • 0.49 Acre Lot
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Welcome to this spacious cabana-style 3-bedroom, 3-bath pool home offering 2,507 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Designed to embrace indoor-outdoor Florida living, this home features a layout that centers around the pool, creating a private resort-like atmosphere with seamless flow between interior and exterior spaces. The well-planned floor plan offers both comfort and functionality, with generously sized rooms and excellent flow throughout. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a large walk-in closet and en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms and full bathrooms provide ideal accommodations for guests, multigenerational living, or flexible home office use—perfectly suited to a cabana-style design. The open living areas are ideal for everyday living and entertaining, effortlessly connecting to the pool and outdoor spaces. Step outside to your private pool oasis, where the cabana-inspired layout encourages relaxation, entertaining, and year-round enjoyment of Florida’s lifestyle. With ample square footage, multiple full bathrooms, and a versatile, resort-style layout, this home offers a unique blend of privacy and open-air living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Schedule your private showing today and experience cabana-style living at its best.

Listing Agent

Liz Piedra

HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP Brokerage Phone: 352-398-0666 License #3038603 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,680

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 21,413 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PDP

HOA Fees

  • $77 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,507 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Pristine Place Association
  • Pristine Place Ph 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,680

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

HOA Fees

$77 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2507
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Building Area Total: 2507
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21413
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 232.91
  • Escrow City: Spring Hill
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Linden Dr
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 179.10
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-398-0666
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 232.91

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12053C0326D

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 230
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Pristine Place
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Verify with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 920.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 76.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 76.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pine Grove Elementary School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Powell Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDP
  • Parcel Number: R15-223-18-3231-00B0-0100
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6679.93
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Book Number: 24-12
  • Tax Lot: 10

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Verify with HOA

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,680 $406,225 -- --
2024 $6,356 $369,295 -- --
2023 $6,356 $335,723 $0 $0
2022 $5,782 $305,203 $0 $0
2021 $4,558 $278,037 $23,983 $254,054
2020 $4,535 $252,234 $22,484 $229,750
2019 $4,343 $232,589 $24,839 $207,750
2018 $3,490 $229,960 $15,846 $214,114
2017 $3,600 $204,528 $22,484 $182,044
2016 $3,438 $192,936 $0 $0
2015 $3,110 $175,353 $0 $0
2014 $3,109 $177,003 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $449,000 -4.3% $179 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $469,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $329,000 Linsky & Reiber Real Estate
Warranty Deed $222,000 --
Warranty Deed $18,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $225,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $172,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7881810

Stellar MLS

APN: R15-223-18-3231-00B0-0100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.