Estimated Value: $522,000 - $665,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14271 Mariana Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $612,005, approximately $551 per square foot. 14271 Mariana Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Brady Patrick S and Brady Carol F
Bought by
Woodcox Larry and Woodcox Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,729
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Messinger Shirley
Bought by
Brady Patrick S and Brady Carol F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Messinger Shirley M
Bought by
Messinger Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Wagner Ross and Wagner Diana
Bought by
Messinger Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,550
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcox Larry | $335,000 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Brady Patrick S | $187,000 | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Messinger Shirley | -- | None Available | |
| Messinger Shirley M | $154,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wagner Ross | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $104,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodcox Larry | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Patrick S | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Messinger Shirley M | $138,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 | $388,788 | $190,168 | $198,620 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $381,166 | $186,440 | $194,726 |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $373,693 | $182,785 | $190,908 |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $366,366 | $179,201 | $187,165 |
| 2021 | $4,154 | $359,184 | $175,688 | $183,496 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $355,502 | $173,887 | $181,615 |
| 2019 | $3,994 | $348,532 | $170,478 | $178,054 |
| 2018 | $3,883 | $341,699 | $167,136 | $174,563 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $335,000 | $163,859 | $171,141 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $199,133 | $97,402 | $101,731 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $196,142 | $95,939 | $100,203 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $192,301 | $94,060 | $98,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map