Seller's Agent in 2024
Randy Anderson
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES
(909) 806-9352
45 in this area
3,311 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $559,000
Explore this must-see Lapis model home! Included features: an inviting covered porch; a versatile flex room; a generous great room and dining area; a well-appointed kitchen with stainless-steel appliances, white maple cabinetry, a center island and a walk-in pantry; an airy loft; a lavish owner’s suite showcasing a private bath and a walk-in closet; a convenient laundry room with a sink and cabinets; a mudroom; a covered patio and a 2-car garage. This home also offers granite countertops, additional windows in select rooms, a security system, surround sound audio and attractive landscaping. Tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES Brokerage Phone: 909-806-9352 License #00692325 Listed on: 04/18/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Rosario Lopez | $509,000 | First American Title | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Llc | $4,565,000 | First American Title Co Hsd | |
| Ps Vista Del Cerro Llc | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamora Rosario Lopez | $407,192 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Sold | $508,990 | -1.9% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2024 07/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Price Changed | $518,990 | -1.3% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2024 06/08/24 | For Sale | $525,990 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2024 05/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2024 05/18/24 | Price Changed | $525,990 | -0.8% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | For Sale | $529,990 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,732 | $508,990 | $101,798 | $407,192 |
| 2024 | $6,181 | $554,179 | $88,080 | $466,099 |
| 2023 | $6,129 | $543,313 | $86,353 | $456,960 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $84,660 | $84,660 | $0 |
| 2021 | $388 | $20,819 | $20,819 | $0 |
| 2020 | $385 | $20,606 | $20,606 | $0 |
| 2019 | $380 | $20,202 | $20,202 | $0 |
| 2018 | $375 | $19,806 | $19,806 | $0 |
| 2017 | $371 | $19,418 | $19,418 | $0 |
| 2016 | $339 | $16,900 | $16,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $333 | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $299 | $13,800 | $13,800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Randy Anderson
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES
(909) 806-9352
45 in this area
3,311 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: EV24077324
APN: 0405-303-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.