1428 E 14th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 E 14th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $388,950, approximately $187 per square foot. 1428 E 14th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Gibson Angela R
Bought by
Jarrett Beth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,899
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Shelly Mary Jane
Bought by
Jarrett Beth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Brett and Lewis Dana C
Bought by
Shelly Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Brett L
Bought by
Lewis Dana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Everett Alycia
Bought by
Lewis Brett L and Lewis Dana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,175
Interest Rate
9.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrett Beth M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jarrett Beth M | $185,280 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Shelly Mary Jane | $143,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Lewis Dana C | -- | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Lewis Brett L | $115,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarrett Beth M | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarrett Beth M | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Dana C | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Brett L | $98,175 | |
| Closed | Lewis Dana C | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,375 | $345,600 | $105,000 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $3,375 | $340,000 | $85,000 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $340,000 | $85,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $356,400 | $85,000 | $271,400 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $238,900 | $63,000 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $207,300 | $52,500 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $190,500 | $50,000 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $169,400 | $45,000 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $153,300 | $45,000 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $145,900 | $45,000 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $161,800 | $30,000 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,800 | $30,000 | $128,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map