1429 67th Ave Oakland, CA 94621
Havenscourt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $485,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 67th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $450,522, approximately $417 per square foot. 1429 67th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 | $138,685 | $41,605 | $97,080 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $135,967 | $40,790 | $95,177 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $133,301 | $39,990 | $93,311 |
| 2022 | $10,600 | $130,687 | $39,206 | $91,481 |
| 2021 | $9,751 | $128,124 | $38,437 | $89,687 |
| 2020 | $9,574 | $126,811 | $38,043 | $88,768 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $124,324 | $37,297 | $87,027 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $121,887 | $36,566 | $85,321 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $119,497 | $35,849 | $83,648 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $117,155 | $35,146 | $82,009 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $115,396 | $34,619 | $80,777 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $113,136 | $33,941 | $79,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map