1441 68th Ave Oakland, CA 94621
Havenscourt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $552,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
790
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 68th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $404,904, approximately $512 per square foot. 1441 68th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Qasem Ahmad S and Qasem Khawla H
Bought by
Ahmad And Khawla Qasem 2024 Trust and Qasem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Qasem Ahmad S and Qasem Khawla H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Butcher Sean
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Hsi Asset Securitization Corp Trust 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Hunter Maudie
Bought by
Butcher Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
9.14%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Brooks Michael
Bought by
Hunter Maudie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmad And Khawla Qasem 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Qasem Ahmad S | $50,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $325,303 | None Available | |
| Butcher Sean | $380,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Hunter Maudie | $838,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butcher Sean | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Maudie | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Hunter Maudie | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $64,383 | $19,315 | $45,068 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $63,121 | $18,936 | $44,185 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $61,883 | $18,565 | $43,318 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $60,670 | $18,201 | $42,469 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $59,481 | $17,844 | $41,637 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $58,871 | $17,661 | $41,210 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $57,717 | $17,315 | $40,402 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $56,585 | $16,975 | $39,610 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $55,476 | $16,643 | $38,833 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $54,388 | $16,316 | $38,072 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $53,572 | $16,071 | $37,501 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $52,523 | $15,757 | $36,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map