1429 Maxwell Ln Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $395,128 - $416,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 Maxwell Ln, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $407,032, approximately $420 per square foot. 1429 Maxwell Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Yang Tim
Bought by
Yang Tim Tsungting and Yang Vivian Jiaxin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,945
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$318,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Kuo Mei Hsi
Bought by
Yang Tim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Tim Tsungting | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yang Tim | $51,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Tim Tsungting | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $81,435 | $20,436 | $60,999 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $79,838 | $20,035 | $59,803 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $78,272 | $19,642 | $58,630 |
| 2022 | $999 | $76,737 | $19,257 | $57,480 |
| 2021 | $994 | $75,232 | $18,879 | $56,353 |
| 2020 | $967 | $74,460 | $18,685 | $55,775 |
| 2019 | $965 | $73,000 | $18,319 | $54,681 |
| 2018 | $945 | $71,569 | $17,960 | $53,609 |
| 2017 | $918 | $70,166 | $17,608 | $52,558 |
| 2016 | $753 | $68,790 | $17,263 | $51,527 |
| 2015 | $736 | $67,757 | $17,004 | $50,753 |
| 2014 | $718 | $66,430 | $16,671 | $49,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map