1433 Maxwell Ln Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $397,537 - $429,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Maxwell Ln, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $409,884, approximately $422 per square foot. 1433 Maxwell Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Yang Tim and Wang Vivian Jiaxin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Pizano Jesse O
Bought by
Herrera Mark A and Herrera Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Pizano Jesse O and Pizano Jesse O
Bought by
Pizano Jesse O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,200
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Ghazzawi Mona L Pizano
Bought by
Pizano Jesse O and Pizano Jesse O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Ghazzawi Walid M
Bought by
Ghazzawi Mona Pizano
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Ghazzawi Wilid M
Bought by
Pizano Mona L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,172
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Tim | $135,000 | First American Title | |
| Herrera Mark A | $220,000 | -- | |
| Pizano Jesse O | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Pizano Jesse O | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ghazzawi Mona Pizano | -- | -- | |
| Ghazzawi Mona L Pizano | -- | -- | |
| Pizano Mona L | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Pizano Mona L | $57,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Griceri Anthony | -- | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Mark A | $213,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pizano Jesse O | $98,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pizano Jesse O | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pizano Mona L | $56,172 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $173,850 | $60,524 | $113,326 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $170,441 | $59,337 | $111,104 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $167,099 | $58,174 | $108,925 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $163,822 | $57,033 | $106,789 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $160,610 | $55,915 | $104,695 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $158,963 | $55,342 | $103,621 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $155,846 | $54,257 | $101,589 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $152,790 | $53,193 | $99,597 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $149,794 | $52,150 | $97,644 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $146,856 | $51,127 | $95,729 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $144,650 | $50,359 | $94,291 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $141,817 | $49,373 | $92,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map