143 E Wilson Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $974,000 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 E Wilson Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,007,768, approximately $721 per square foot. 143 E Wilson Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including California iInspire Academy, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Padgett Aaron D
Bought by
Padgett Aaron D and Aaron D Padgett Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Padgett Aaron D
Bought by
Padgett Aaron D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padgett Aaron D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Padgett Aaron D | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Padgett Aaron D | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $215,952 | $101,017 | $114,935 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $211,718 | $99,036 | $112,682 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $207,567 | $97,094 | $110,473 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $203,498 | $95,191 | $108,307 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $199,508 | $93,324 | $106,184 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $197,463 | $92,367 | $105,096 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $193,592 | $90,556 | $103,036 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $189,797 | $88,781 | $101,016 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $186,076 | $87,040 | $99,036 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $182,428 | $85,333 | $97,095 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $179,688 | $84,051 | $95,637 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $176,169 | $82,405 | $93,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map