Estimated Value: $1,901,000 - $2,088,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,294
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Victoria Ln, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,982,650, approximately $601 per square foot. 143 Victoria Ln is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Escoto Sesario R and Escoto Eva
Bought by
Escoto Sesario R and Escoto Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,300
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Escoto Sesario R and Acosta Eva
Bought by
Escoto Sesario R and Acosta Eva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escoto Sesario R | -- | Unisource Title | |
| Escoto Sesario R | -- | Unisource Title | |
| Escoto Sesario R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Escoto Sesario R | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,515 | $1,057,926 | $487,566 | $570,360 |
| 2023 | $12,264 | $1,016,846 | $468,634 | $548,212 |
| 2022 | $12,003 | $996,908 | $459,444 | $537,464 |
| 2021 | $11,665 | $977,362 | $450,436 | $526,926 |
| 2020 | $11,472 | $967,340 | $445,818 | $521,522 |
| 2019 | $11,268 | $948,372 | $437,076 | $511,296 |
| 2018 | $10,965 | $929,776 | $428,506 | $501,270 |
| 2017 | $10,866 | $911,546 | $420,104 | $491,442 |
| 2016 | $10,592 | $893,672 | $411,866 | $481,806 |
| 2015 | $10,503 | $880,248 | $405,680 | $474,568 |
| 2014 | $10,260 | $863,006 | $397,734 | $465,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map