1430 68th Ave Sacramento, CA 95822
Meadowview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,219 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 68th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $423,055, approximately $299 per square foot. 1430 68th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including John D. Sloat Elementary School, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,095
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2017
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,800
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,446
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Ticor Title | |
| -- | -- | Ticor Title | |
| -- | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Califor | |
| -- | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $238,095 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $162,800 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $72,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $220,496 | $68,424 | $152,072 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $216,174 | $67,083 | $149,091 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $211,936 | $65,768 | $146,168 |
| 2022 | $3,696 | $207,781 | $64,479 | $143,302 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $203,708 | $63,215 | $140,493 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $201,620 | $62,567 | $139,053 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $197,668 | $61,341 | $136,327 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $193,793 | $60,139 | $133,654 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $189,994 | $58,960 | $131,034 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $186,269 | $57,804 | $128,465 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $170,391 | $57,343 | $113,048 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $162,277 | $54,612 | $107,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map