NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1430 Birchstone Ave Brandon, FL 33511

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $316,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,097 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2013

Last sale price $100,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 195% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,943 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of October 2013

This 3/2/1 is in move in condition. Nice open floor plan, neutral colors, open and bright. Large backyard with lots of room for entertaining. This house has been very well maintained.This is a must see! Wonderful location with easy access to I-75, Crosstown, I-4, restaurants and shopping. Make your appointment today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randy Click

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3151306 Listed on: 08/30/2013

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Irene Pieragowski

HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES License #425013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,570

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 5,175 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52.0x100.0
  • Property is zoned PD-MU

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,097 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,570

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

5,175 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1097
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Building Area Total: 1352
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5175
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 91.16
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 300.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 25.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD-MU
  • Parcel Number: U-33-29-20-5KC-C00000-00009.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: 52.0X100.0
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Future Land Use: 0105

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2013-10-10T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1570
  • Tax Block: C00000
  • Tax Book Number: 0087/0052
  • Tax Lot: 000090

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
John Matthew
Bought by
Mb & Aaa Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
$295,378

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2013
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
List Price
$103,500
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-3.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Burston Freeman L
Bought by
Lesser Melanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,655
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mb & Aaa Properties Inc -- None Available
John Mathew $100,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Lesser Melanie $184,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lesser Melanie $175,655
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $100,000 -- --
10/10/2013 10/10/13 Sold $100,000 -3.4% $91 / Sq Ft
09/03/2013 09/03/13 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2013 08/30/13 For Sale $103,500 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,844 $202,094 $60,703 $141,391
2024 $3,844 $198,561 $55,424 $143,137
2023 $3,558 $187,739 $50,146 $137,593
2022 $3,277 $183,880 $50,146 $133,734
2021 $2,892 $136,233 $36,950 $99,283
2020 $3,052 $134,289 $31,671 $102,618
2019 $2,780 $118,259 $30,351 $87,908
2018 $2,498 $113,036 $0 $0
2017 $2,291 $94,891 $0 $0
2016 $2,147 $78,675 $0 $0
2015 $2,078 $71,523 $0 $0
2014 $1,850 $65,021 $0 $0
2013 -- $53,670 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T2588394

Stellar MLS

APN: U-33-29-20-5KC-C00000-00009.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.