1430 E Barkley Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $959,000 - $1,083,968
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 E Barkley Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,038,992, approximately $738 per square foot. 1430 E Barkley Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Duff Family Trust and Duff Michael P
Bought by
Lindsey Mark W and Bull-Lindsey Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$751,489
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Duff Michael P
Bought by
Duff Michael P and Duff Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1998
Sold by
Duff Lela M
Bought by
Duff Lela M and Duff Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Mark W | $950,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Duff Family Trust | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Duff Michael P | -- | None Available | |
| Duff Lela M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsey Mark W | $760,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $950,000 | $860,663 | $89,337 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $72,166 | $26,103 | $46,063 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $70,751 | $25,591 | $45,160 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $69,364 | $25,089 | $44,275 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $68,004 | $24,597 | $43,407 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $67,307 | $24,345 | $42,962 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $65,988 | $23,868 | $42,120 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $64,695 | $23,400 | $41,295 |
| 2017 | $933 | $63,427 | $22,941 | $40,486 |
| 2016 | $916 | $62,184 | $22,491 | $39,693 |
| 2015 | $901 | $61,250 | $22,153 | $39,097 |
| 2014 | $881 | $60,051 | $21,719 | $38,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map