1430 Prospect Ave Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $1,968,000 - $2,345,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$1,092/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Prospect Ave, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $2,189,642, approximately $1,091 per square foot. 1430 Prospect Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Jensen Carl Marvin and Jensen Family Trust
Bought by
Jensen Carl Marvin and Exemption Trust Of The Jensen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Jensen Mary Alice
Bought by
Jensen Carl Marvin and Jensen Mary Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Carl Marvin | -- | -- | |
| Jensen Carl Marvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $118,907 | $41,111 | $77,796 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $114,289 | $39,515 | $74,774 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $112,048 | $38,740 | $73,308 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $109,850 | $37,980 | $71,870 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $108,725 | $37,591 | $71,134 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $106,593 | $36,854 | $69,739 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $104,503 | $36,131 | $68,372 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $102,454 | $35,423 | $67,031 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $100,445 | $34,728 | $65,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map