14303 Rolling Stream Place Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $1,063,000 - $1,125,000
About This Home
This home is located at 14303 Rolling Stream Place, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,092,005, approximately $319 per square foot. 14303 Rolling Stream Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Franklin | $498,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Franklin | $398,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,285 | $638,003 | $140,919 | $497,084 |
| 2023 | $10,285 | $613,231 | $135,448 | $477,783 |
| 2022 | $10,002 | $601,208 | $132,793 | $468,415 |
| 2021 | $9,855 | $589,421 | $130,190 | $459,231 |
| 2020 | $9,737 | $583,379 | $128,856 | $454,523 |
| 2019 | $9,552 | $571,941 | $126,330 | $445,611 |
| 2018 | $9,388 | $560,727 | $123,854 | $436,873 |
| 2017 | $9,185 | $549,733 | $121,426 | $428,307 |
| 2016 | $9,074 | $538,955 | $119,046 | $419,909 |
| 2015 | $8,921 | $530,860 | $117,258 | $413,602 |
| 2014 | $8,791 | $520,463 | $114,962 | $405,501 |
Map
- 8238 Gamebird St
- 8224 Fieldstream Ct
- 14433 Eagle River Rd
- 8162 River Bluffs Ln
- 14333 Wolfhound St
- 14330 Wolfhound St
- 14616 Meadowbrook Ln
- 14611 Gannet St
- 14549 Badger Ln
- 7905 Saddletree Ct
- 7887 Withers Way
- 14305 Chandler St
- 3633 Vine Ave
- 3998 Bluff St
- 13761 Dellbrook St
- 7930 Burrington St
- 3190 Shadow Canyon Cir
- 3696 Bluff St
- 13882 Star Ruby Ave
- 4901 Green Unit 288
- 14311 Rolling Stream Place
- 14295 Rolling Stream Place
- 8419 Fiske Dr
- 14302 Wisman Dr
- 8350 Dew Drop Ct
- 14314 Wisman Dr
- 8358 Dew Drop Ct
- 8367 Fiske Dr
- 8431 Fiske Dr
- 14279 Rolling Stream Place
- 8342 Dew Drop Ct
- 8366 Dew Drop Ct
- 14326 Wisman Dr
- 8410 Fiske Dr
- 8359 Fiske Dr
- 8374 Dew Drop Ct
- 8334 Dew Drop Ct
- 8422 Fiske Dr
- 14271 Rolling Stream Place
- 14338 Wisman Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.