RENTED APR 10, 2026

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $408,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Gorgeous five bedroom home with an open floor plan. Beautiful ceramic tile floors downstairs in the entry way and kitchen. First floor bedroom! Master suite features a cathedral ceiling, large walk-in closet. shower/tub combo & double vanity. Upstairs laundry for your convenience. This home is so spacious! Double driveway and large backyard completes this great home. Schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sharon Dyer

Anchor of Hope Real Estate Pro Listed on: 03/11/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Sharon Dyer

Anchor of Hope Real Estate Pro Listed on: 03/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • All Others Area 101 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rental Type: Single Family
  • Lease Type: Yearly
  • Lease Conditions: Lease, Security Deposit
  • Rent Includes: None

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rental
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Rental
  • Style: Transitional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • Unit Description: 2 Living Lvl, Single Family
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 1.26
  • Estimated Year Built: 2021
  • Address Street Name Website: Pembroke
  • Address Website: 1431 E Pembroke AVE
  • Fence: No
  • Insurance Required Y N: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2021

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Sink-Double, Scuttle Access, Walk-In Closet
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic
  • Windows Treatments: Blinds
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath, Pantry, Porch, Utility Closet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Floor Level: 1
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2100

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 1 Car, Driveway Spc

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Electric
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Programmable Thermostat

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets: Pet Fee Addl, Pet Rent Addl, Pet Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: No

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Jane H. Bryan Elementary
  • School High School: Phoebus
  • Middle School: Benjamin Syms Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Epstein Corp
Bought by
Amankwah Alex B and Amankwah Portia L
Current Estimated Value
$386,568

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,130
Outstanding Balance
$283,976
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$102,592

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amankwah Alex B $310,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Amankwah Alex B $317,130
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Rented $2,650 0.0% --
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Off Market $2,650 -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Rent $2,650 -- --
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,399 $372,400 $55,000 $317,400
2024 $4,115 $357,800 $55,000 $302,800
2023 $4,128 $355,900 $50,000 $305,900
2022 $3,616 $306,400 $45,000 $261,400
2021 $2,128 $280,100 $32,200 $247,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10624107

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 12003350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.