1431 Lee Dr Glendale, CA 91201
El Miradero NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,484,628 - $1,807,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Lee Dr, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,639,157, approximately $789 per square foot. 1431 Lee Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2023
Sold by
Gharakhanian Aspet
Bought by
Aspet And Marlette Gharakhanian 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Stanton Joan Susan and Harris Carol Ann
Bought by
Gharakhanian Aspet and Gharakhanian Mariette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Hatfield Mildred Edith
Bought by
Hatfield Mildred Edith and The Mildred Edith Hatfield Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aspet And Marlette Gharakhanian 2022 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gharakhanian Aspet | $375,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Hatfield Mildred Edith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gharakhanian Aspet | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,112 | $553,971 | $379,804 | $174,167 |
| 2024 | $6,112 | $543,109 | $372,357 | $170,752 |
| 2023 | $5,975 | $532,460 | $365,056 | $167,404 |
| 2022 | $5,868 | $522,021 | $357,899 | $164,122 |
| 2021 | $5,761 | $511,786 | $350,882 | $160,904 |
| 2019 | $5,541 | $496,609 | $340,476 | $156,133 |
| 2018 | $5,391 | $486,872 | $333,800 | $153,072 |
| 2016 | $5,129 | $467,968 | $320,839 | $147,129 |
| 2015 | $5,025 | $460,939 | $316,020 | $144,919 |
| 2014 | $4,984 | $451,911 | $309,830 | $142,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map