1431 Shadow Ln Fullerton, CA 92831
Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,302,908 - $1,352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Shadow Ln, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,326,727, approximately $697 per square foot. 1431 Shadow Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Fullerton Union High School, and St. Juliana Falconieri.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Guevara Bonnie L
Bought by
Bonnie L Guevara Trust and Guevara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Guevara Bonnie L
Bought by
Guevara Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Guevara Amaury P
Bought by
Guevara Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Berger Joseph E and Berger Lois A
Bought by
Guevara Amaury P and Guevara Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,023
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Keye Patrick A
Bought by
Berger Lois A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie L Guevara Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guevara Bonnie L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Guevara Bonnie L | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Guevara Amaury P | $275,000 | Continental Land Title | |
| Berger Lois A | $15,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guevara Bonnie L | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guevara Bonnie L | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guevara Amaury P | $249,023 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,965 | $437,250 | $306,718 | $130,532 |
| 2024 | $4,965 | $428,677 | $300,704 | $127,973 |
| 2023 | $4,844 | $420,272 | $294,808 | $125,464 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $422,047 | $289,028 | $133,019 |
| 2021 | $4,834 | $413,772 | $283,361 | $130,411 |
| 2020 | $4,807 | $409,530 | $280,456 | $129,074 |
| 2019 | $4,684 | $401,500 | $274,956 | $126,544 |
| 2018 | $4,614 | $393,628 | $269,565 | $124,063 |
| 2017 | $4,538 | $385,910 | $264,279 | $121,631 |
| 2016 | $4,445 | $378,344 | $259,097 | $119,247 |
| 2015 | $4,322 | $372,661 | $255,205 | $117,456 |
| 2014 | $4,198 | $365,362 | $250,206 | $115,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map