Estimated Value: $2,441,621 - $2,733,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,145
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14310 Eden Grove, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $2,541,655, approximately $613 per square foot. 14310 Eden Grove is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Marston Blake and Marston Stephanie
Bought by
Marston Blake and Marston Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Hewett David K and Hewett Paula D
Bought by
Marston Blake and Marston Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,232,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,023,212
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,518,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Parrott Jeffrey M and Parrott Amy B
Bought by
Hewett David K and Hewett Paula D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of San Diego
Bought by
Parrott Jeffrey M and Parrott Amy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$419,200
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marston Blake | -- | None Available | |
| Marston Blake | $1,450,000 | Title 365 | |
| Hewett David K | $1,215,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Parrott Jeffrey M | $559,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marston Blake | $1,232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hewett David K | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parrott Jeffrey M | $419,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,397 | $1,649,847 | $995,598 | $654,249 |
| 2024 | $18,397 | $1,617,498 | $976,077 | $641,421 |
| 2023 | $18,013 | $1,585,784 | $956,939 | $628,845 |
| 2022 | $17,717 | $1,554,691 | $938,176 | $616,515 |
| 2021 | $17,488 | $1,524,208 | $919,781 | $604,427 |
| 2020 | $17,255 | $1,508,580 | $910,350 | $598,230 |
| 2019 | $16,811 | $1,479,000 | $892,500 | $586,500 |
| 2018 | $16,344 | $1,450,000 | $875,000 | $575,000 |
| 2017 | $15,030 | $1,341,239 | $496,755 | $844,484 |
| 2016 | $14,728 | $1,314,941 | $487,015 | $827,926 |
| 2015 | $14,512 | $1,295,190 | $479,700 | $815,490 |
| 2014 | $14,174 | $1,269,820 | $470,304 | $799,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map