Estimated Value: $1,906,699 - $2,616,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,185
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15485 Harrow Ln, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $2,290,675, approximately $719 per square foot. 15485 Harrow Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Olps Darrell M and Olps Lynn A
Bought by
Olps Darrell M and Olps Lynn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,509
Interest Rate
5.62%
Estimated Equity
$2,126,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1999
Sold by
Olps Darrell M and Olps Lynn A
Bought by
Olps Darrell M and Olps Lynn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olps Darrell M | -- | American Title Co | |
| Olps Darrell M | -- | American Title Co | |
| Olps Darrell M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $411,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olps Darrell M | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,846 | $780,336 | $238,713 | $541,623 |
| 2024 | $8,846 | $765,036 | $234,033 | $531,003 |
| 2023 | $8,663 | $750,037 | $229,445 | $520,592 |
| 2022 | $8,522 | $735,332 | $224,947 | $510,385 |
| 2021 | $8,414 | $720,915 | $220,537 | $500,378 |
| 2020 | $8,304 | $713,524 | $218,276 | $495,248 |
| 2019 | $8,094 | $699,535 | $213,997 | $485,538 |
| 2018 | $7,874 | $685,819 | $209,801 | $476,018 |
| 2017 | $7,670 | $672,373 | $205,688 | $466,685 |
| 2016 | $7,518 | $659,190 | $201,655 | $457,535 |
| 2015 | $7,410 | $649,289 | $198,626 | $450,663 |
| 2014 | $7,240 | $636,572 | $194,736 | $441,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map