Estimated Value: $2,281,435 - $2,603,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,145
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14323 Eden Grove, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $2,435,109, approximately $587 per square foot. 14323 Eden Grove is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Standard Pacific L P
Bought by
Maceyko Mike K and Maceyko Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,213
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$2,416,896
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maceyko Mike K | $625,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maceyko Mike K | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,132 | $1,079,959 | $325,726 | $754,233 |
| 2024 | $12,132 | $1,058,785 | $319,340 | $739,445 |
| 2023 | $11,880 | $1,038,026 | $313,079 | $724,947 |
| 2022 | $11,686 | $1,017,674 | $306,941 | $710,733 |
| 2021 | $11,537 | $997,721 | $300,923 | $696,798 |
| 2020 | $11,384 | $987,492 | $297,838 | $689,654 |
| 2019 | $11,094 | $968,131 | $291,999 | $676,132 |
| 2018 | $10,788 | $949,149 | $286,274 | $662,875 |
| 2017 | $172 | $930,539 | $280,661 | $649,878 |
| 2016 | $10,296 | $912,294 | $275,158 | $637,136 |
| 2015 | $10,147 | $898,591 | $271,025 | $627,566 |
| 2014 | $9,912 | $880,989 | $265,716 | $615,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map