1432 E Independence St Boise, ID 83706
Southeast Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,047 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 E Independence St, Boise, ID 83706 and is currently estimated at $596,512, approximately $289 per square foot. 1432 E Independence St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Les Bois Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $504,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $510,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $430,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $540,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $425,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $325,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $302,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $271,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $235,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map