1508 E Independence St Boise, ID 83706
Southeast Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 E Independence St, Boise, ID 83706 and is currently estimated at $468,162, approximately $349 per square foot. 1508 E Independence St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Les Bois Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Skogerson Lloyd E and Skogerson Bonnie Jean
Bought by
Baker Bonnie Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,001
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,161
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Bonnie Jean | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Ada |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Bonnie Jean | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records